Gujarati Name : દેશી ધાનચીડી, વીડ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rufulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Indian Pipit, Oriental Pipit, Richard's Pipit

Photographer : Harishkumar Suthar

Location : Kalol , Gandhinagar

Date : 31 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments