Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Kakwadi Danti , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 16 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments