Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Ekjyot singh Arora

Location : Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 320

Date : 16 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments