Gujarati Name : દેશી ધાનચીડી, વીડ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rufulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Indian Pipit, Oriental Pipit, Richard's Pipit

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Dumas , Surat

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/6400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 800

Date : 27 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments