Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 100

Date : 20 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments