Gujarati Name : શ્યામ કંઠી કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Turdus ruficollis atrogularis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Dark-throated Thrush

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Chhari-Dhand Wetland Conservation Reserve , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (10/2000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 22 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments