Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Vivek Chauhan Umeshbhai

Location : Nakhatrana , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 20 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments