Gujarati Name : સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Baya, Common Weaver

Photographer : Kunal Gala

Location : Mandvi , Kutch

Date : 20 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments