Gujarati Name : સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Baya, Common Weaver

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Timbi Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 22 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments