Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી ચાસ, કાશ્મીરી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias garrulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Roller, Blue Roller, European Roller, Common Roller

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Dabhala Panjrapole , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 160

Date : 17 ,Sep 2016

Remark : Spotted on the stretch of road parallel to walled-off temple property, before Dabhala Panjrapole, right where the Indian Roller was spotted on 5th Sept. 2016!

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..lovely