Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Mahendra Bhil

Location : Mahuva , Bhavnagar

Date : 08 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments