Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી ચાસ, કાશ્મીરી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias garrulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Roller, Blue Roller, European Roller, Common Roller

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 05 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments