Gujarati Name : નાની પાંખપૂંછ ગારાખોદ

Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : European Jacksnipe, European Jack Snipe, Eurasian Jacksnipe, Half Snipe

Photographer : Vishnu Sagar

Location : Santsarover dam, indroda , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 13 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments