Gujarati Name : ઉજળા પગ કિચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Temmick's Stint, Temminck Stint

Photographer : Vishnu Sagar

Location : Santsarover dam, indroda , Gandhinagar, Gujarat,india. , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 18 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments