Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Vishnu Sagar

Location : Little Rann of kutch,zinzuvada , Surendranagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1000

Date : 08 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments