Gujarati Name : દેશી ધાનચીડી, વીડ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rufulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Indian Pipit, Oriental Pipit, Richard's Pipit

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Fudam Bird Sanctuary , Diu

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 10 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments