Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 100

Date : 20 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments