Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 125

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments