Gujarati Name : મોટી લરજી

Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eurasian Kestrel, European Kestrel (tinnunculus), Kestrel, Old World Kestrel, Rock Kestrel, Eurasian Falcon

Photographer : Devanshu Desai

Location : Nizar , Tapi

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 15 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments