Gujarati Name : સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Baya, Common Weaver

Photographer : Bhavik Parekh

Location : vibhapar , Jamnagar

Date : 25 ,May 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments