Gujarati Name : સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Baya, Common Weaver

Photographer : Mayurika Leuva

Location : Ankleshwar , Bharuch

Date : 07 ,Jun 2020

Remark : Somewhere around here. Pond created by sewerage water.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

nice click, this I think black-breasted weaver