Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 800

Date : 05 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments