Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Modhava , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 30 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments