Gujarati Name : કોશી કોયલ

Scientific Name : Surniculus lugubris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Asian Drongo-cuckoo, Drongo Cuckoo, Square-tailed Drongo Cuckoo (lugubris), Fork-tailed Drongo Cuckoo (dicruroides), Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo (lugubris), Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo (dicruroides)

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Hingolgadh Nature Education Sanctuary , Rajkot

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 2500

Date : 11 ,Jul 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments