Gujarati Name : સિફિયા માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula parva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Western Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Goswami Dipak

Location : kotdi , Kutch

Date : 20 ,Nov 2016

Remark : Id this 2nd flycatcher

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Any other angle will helpful for id???