Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Rachit Shah

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS-1D Mark IV

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 21 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

superb