Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Banni Grasslands, Great Rann of Kutch, , Kutch

Date : 12 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments