Gujarati Name : કાળો કોશી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus macrocercus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : King Crow, King Drongo, Ceylon Black Drongo

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 20 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments