Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 12 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments