Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Minal Patel Forestry

Location : Navsari outskirt , Navsari

Date : 21 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments