Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 22 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments