Gujarati Name : શિયાળુ હોલો / હોલી

Scientific Name : Streptopelia orientalis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Oriental Turtle-Dove, Eastern Dove, Rufous Dove, Rufous Turtle Dove, Rufous Turtle-Dove, Eastern Turtle Dove, Eastern Turtle-Dove, Eastern Rufous Turtle Dove, Eastern Rufous Turtle-Dove, Mountain Turtle Dove, Mountain Turtle-Dove, Japanese Turtle Dove, Japanese Turtle-Dove

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/750)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 20 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments