Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : Ronald Meitei

Location : Sun temple, Modhera , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D7000

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (10/1600)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 31 ,Dec 2016

Remark : these two Owlet were sitting at Sun Temple

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments