Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Ambaji , Kheda

Date : 30 ,Aug 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments