Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Rani Lake , Sabarkantha

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 01 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments