Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Rani Lake, Idar , Sabarkantha

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 01 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments