Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 15 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments