Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Dilipsinh Chudasama

Location : Mundra , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 24 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments