Gujarati Name : પીળા પગ બિલ બટેર, ભારતી બિલ બટેર

Scientific Name : Turnix tanki

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Buttonquail, Yellow-legged Button Quail

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Dalkhaniya, Gir , Amreli

Date : 21 ,Jun 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments