Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Modhva , Kutch

Date : 30 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments