Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 10 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments