Gujarati Name : શ્વેતશિર ગન્દમ

Scientific Name : Emberiza stewarti

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Chestnut-breasted Bunting, White capped Bunting

Photographer : Dhaval Vargiya

Location : Sharma ghed, Near Porbandar , Porbandar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 550D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 30 ,Oct 2016

Remark : Near Sorghrum farm

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..congratulations for rarity

Wow

Lovely Catch