Gujarati Name : ઉલટી ચાંચ

Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Avocet, Black-capped Avocet, Eurasian Avocet

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 15 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments