Gujarati Name : મોટો શ્વેતકંઠ, શ્યામશિર શ્વેતકંઠ

Scientific Name : Sylvia hortensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Eastern Orphean Warbler (crassirostris, jerdoni)

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1250

Date : 22 ,Jan 2017

Remark : Although nothing exceptional, it's a welcome addition to my list ;)

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments