Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપાંખ કાળી વાબગલી, શ્વેતપાંખ વાબગલી, સફેદ પાંખવાળી ધ

Scientific Name : Chlidonias leucopterus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Whitewinged Tern, White-winged Black Tern

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 29 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments