Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Pranjal J. Saikia

Location : Banni Grassland , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 26 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments