Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Pratik Bhatt

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (1/125)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 100

Date : 18 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments