Gujarati Name : કુંજ

Scientific Name : Grus grus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Crane, Gray Crane, Grey Crane, Eurasian Crane, European Crane

Photographer : Dewang Modi

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1000

Date : 08 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments