Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 08 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments