Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 27 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments